FIWC Congresses & Shows
2022 •
2018
Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
2016 •
2014 •
2012 •
2010 •
2008 •
2006 •
2004 •
2002 •
2000 •
1998 •
1996 •
1994
2011 (Seminar) • 1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)
EIWC Congress 2000
Lillehammer • Norway
EIWC Meeting
Minutes of the 5th EIWC Board Meeting, Lillehammer, Norway
Minutes of the 5th EIWC Board Meeting
Minutes of the 5th EIWC Ruling Council, Lillehammer, Norway
Minutes of the 5th EIWC Ruling Council
Mr Renate G. Nydal (N) - Veterinary
General Temperament in Dogs
Mrs Eileen Flannigan (USA) - Kennel Carrickaneena
Temperament in Irish Wolfhounds, then and now
Dr Line Ellingsen (N) - The Norwegian Veterinary College
Information on the Research Project Feeding, Growth-rate and Bone-diseases in dogs
Mr Willy Hasselbrink (D) - EIWC Chairman
Heart and HD in Germany
EIWC Show
BOB + BOS 11.06.2000
Ulvsholm’s Zelica • Cormac’s Phoenix
Best Veterans Dog & Bitch 11.06.2000
Zollicofer Gruagach O’Marksbay • McKenzie's Ballygran
Champion Class
Open Class
Puppy Class Bitches
Charangas Altivo y Estilado • Charangas Alboroto Nacido del Sol
10.06.2000 Puppy: Dr Frédéric Maison (F) • Dogs: Mrs Jill Bregy (USA) 11.06.2000 Bitches: Mrs Jill Bregy (USA) |
||
CLASS | DOGS | BITCHES |
4-6 months | 1 - Charangas Altivo y Estilado 2 - Charangas Alboroto Nacido del Sol |
|
6-9 months | 1 - Tinwhistle's Eppu Normaali 2 - Wolf Tone Rob Roy |
|
9-15 months | 1 - Mucha Moor’s V-man 2 - Irski’s Nice and Easy 3 - Killykeen McKenzie |
1 - QuinQuina’s Ablaze Snoopy 2 - Cormac’s Candy 3 - Cormac’s Whispering Candle 4 - Chess Art’s Fudge |
15-24 months | 1 - Wolfhouse Melody Maker 2 - Conall of Nutstown 3 - Demage Barbe Rousse Casonidas |
1 - Wolfhouse Melody Maker 2 - Westmount Zoloxia Borka 3 - Dream Maker of Nutstown 4 - Westmount Alia Bix |
Open | 1 - Wolfhouse Melody Maker CAC 2 - Wolfhouse Larchmont RCAC 3 - Casonida’s James Dean 4 - Gjere av Grunningen |
1 - Barvas Hildur CAC 2 - Westmount Zoloxia Borka RCAC 3 - Tinwhistle’s Peggy Sue |
Champion | 1 - Cormac’s Phoenix BOS 2 - Fenris av Grunningen 3 - Chess Art F’Edvar 4 - Nadia Blue’s Teddy-Bear |
1 - Ulvsholm’s Zelica BOB 2 - Cormac’s Symphony 3 - Chess Art Elena 4 - Giulia Gerdin O’Marksbay |
Veteran | 1 - Zollicofer Gruagach O’Marksbay 2 - Conall Artell |
1 - McKenzie’s Ballygran 2 - Cazavina’s Black Pearl of Rovaleco 3 - Cazavina’s Sylva Varescu |