FIWC Congresses & Shows
2018

Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
201620142012201020082006200420022000199819961994

2011 (Seminar)1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)

 

EIWC Congress 2008

Kranjska Gora • Slovenia

Courtesy: iw-info.de
Results & Pictures: Melitta & Juergen Kuhless (D), J. Hübner, Fam. Bolz (D), Detlef Daum (D), Hemmer, Novak, Pommerening (D), F. Duval


EIWC Show

 

EIWC Congress 2008 - Kranjska Gora - Slovenia

 

EIWC Congress 2008 - Kranjska Gora - Slovenia
Mrs Marija Kavcic (SLO) • Dogs: Puppy, Youth, Junior, Veteran
Mrs Jean Malley (UK) • Dogs: Intermediate, Open, Champion
Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO) • Bitches: Puppy, Youth, Junior, Veteran
Mr Jim Behan (IRL) • Bitches: Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion

 

IW World, the official publication of the Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs
Visit the website of the
IW World
Give the perfect gift!
The official publication
of the FIWC


 

 

For any inquiries,
feel free to contact the
FIWC

 

Find Us On Facebook

BITCHES - PUPPY
Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO)
1. KARLA DEI MANGIALUPI • 2. BALIA HERA B&G

 

 
1 VP - KARLA DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI

2 VP - BALIA HERA B&G / DARJA KAPŠ

 

BITCHES - YOUTH
Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO)
1. GLOR NA GAEL LADY ROSE • 2. LAILAP'S MEGAN
3. DAHMRAK'S WHITNEY • 4. VIANHO FORTUNA

 

 
1 VP - GLOR NA GAEL LADY ROSE / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR

2 VP - LAILAP'S MEGAN / ANKIE SOMERS

3 VP - DAHMRAK'S WHITNEY / MARTINA & BERNARD BOLZ

4 VP - VIANHO FORTUNA / ANDREJ VIDMAR

 

BITCHES - JUNIOR
Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO)
1. GLOR NA GAEL KENDRA • 2. WAVERINE'S BRIGHT EYES • 3. JUNGLE BOOK DEI MANGIALUPI • 4. ARABERARA MAVALA

 

 
1 EXC - GLOR NA GAEL KENDRA / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR
WINNER OF YOUNG CLASS

2 EXC - WAVERINE'S BRIGHT EYES / KRISTIN KEREM

3 EXC - JUNGLE BOOK DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI

4 EXC - ARABERARA MAVALA / DENYSE MAURER

EXC - AKUNA MATATA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA

EXC - TORI VON SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN / MAGDALENA TELEKI ZAHORAN

EXC - GENUINE OF FIRST AVENUE / REGINE VANDAMME

EXC - HIGHBORNE / PETRA OMAHEN

EXC - CERIDWEN REALLY IRISH / JAROMIL HRADIL

EXC - ABERARA MOCHELA / HINZ ANWENDER

EXC - BALLYGRAN'S CARONWYN CAITRIONA / ANDREA HERMANN

EXC - IATH N'ANANN FESTINA / HILLE RING

EXC - IRLANDIA DLYA VOLSHEBNOGO LESA FESTINA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA

EXC - TSARSKAJA PRIHOD KARNVALNAYA NOCH / GLADINIVA

EXC - BELLA RAGAZZA VON VESPERKREUZ / SANDRA WOLF

VG - CAITLIN'S KING BREEDA / MARTINA & BERNARD BOLZ

 

BITCHES - VETERAN
Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO)
1. CH RAMONA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA • 2. BROKENWHEEL BRIZA • 3. VIANHO ARABELLA • 4. MUIREANN IONMHAIN NORMAN

 

 
1 EXC - CH RAMONA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / HANNA WOZNA - GIL

2 EXC - BROKENWHEEL BRIZA / TAPIO & SISSI HELLMAN

3 EXC - VIANHO ARABELLA / KARMEN HELMICH

4 EXC - MUIREANN IONMHAIN NORMAN / VLASTIMIL MACHALA

EXC - VANILLA V.D. OELMŰHLE / ANDREAS BRUSKE

 

BITCHES - INTERMEDIATE
Mr Jim Behan (IRL)
1. BETTINA DEI MANGIALUPI • 2. PITLOCHRY'S LOVESONG • 3. WOLFHOUSE UMBRIELLE • 4. PAPPA COL POMODORO DEI MANGIALUPI

 
1 EXC - BETTINA DEI MANGIALUPI / SANDRA WOLF
CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

2 EXC - PITLOCHRY'S LOVESONG / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT
RCAC

3 EXC - WOLFHOUSE UMBRIELLE / KNUT OLAV WILLE

4 EXC - PAPPA COL POMODORO DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI

EXC - BAHIA DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN / ISABELLE GILMANT

EXC - SHOW STAR VON SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN / MAGDALENA TELEKI ZAHORAN

EXC - DORO HOUND OF HOVEL / HELGA MUELLER

VG - GLOR NA GAEL ISOLDE / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR

VG - KIM SURYCAN / MARTINA HOLBOVA

VG - ABSOLUTE IRSIH B&G / B&G UZGAJIVAČNICA

VG - ANNA VYDRA B&G / EDITA DOBROVOLNA

G - JEMIMA OF NORTHERN FOREST / SCHENKERMAYR

G - JASNENKA STRIBRNY POTOK

 

BITCHES - OPEN
Mr Jim Behan (IRL)
1. ARABERARA LEGRESSA • 2. ELEGIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA • 3. CONCHOBAR FOLLIA • 4. WOLFHOUSE TIGER RAG

 

 
1 EXC - ARABERARA LEGRESSA / MARCELLA GRASSI
CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION, BOS

2 EXC - ELEGIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / SYLYANOVA & KIRYUSHINA
RCAC

3 EXC - CONCHOBAR FOLLIA / LUCA VALERIANI

4 EXC - WOLFHOUSE TIGER RAG / ANKIE SOMERS

EXC - FREYA CUDAMA / KATARINA KUSHNEROVA & KAISERSBERGER DEJAN

EXC - VEGA DU CLOS DU PRE BEVON / ISABELLE GILMANT

EXC - YULYUSHKA GOLUBUSHKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA

EXC - FINELY FALCONHILL'S AUDREY / ANGELIKA POMMERING

EXC - MIDNIGHTDREAM V.D. OELMŰHLE / ANDREAS BRUSKE

VG - BELLUCI DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN / FREDERIC MAISON

VG - GIGGLES OF AERLE / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT

VG - PENDARDUN IONMHAIN NORMAN / IVETA BOUCHALOVA

VG - MISS AUSTRIA 2006 VON VESPERKREUZ / SANDRA WOLF

VG - VEJGARI HONEY / HILLE RING

VG - BLACKIE STADLE WOOD / DRAHUŠE KRAJCROVA & BLANKA J. BLIZMAN

VG - MCH FORGET ME NOT / ROSANNA CIGLIANI

VG - SORAJA CUDAMA / DAVOR MARIJANOVIĆ

VG - VIANHO DHARMA / BRANKA ŠINDIJA

G - GINGER CELTIC ALANDA / ALEXANDRINE DEPASSIO

G - VIANHO CASSANDRA / ANDREJ VIDMAR

 

BITCHES - WORKING
Mr Jim Behan (IRL)
1 EXC - PITLOCHRY'S VELVET / TAPIO & SISSI HELLMAN
CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

 

BITCHES - CHAMPION
Mr Jim Behan (IRL)
1. CH GEISHA FESTINA • 2. CH YOLANDE DE FOIX DEI MANGIALUPI • 3. CH TSARSKAJA PRIHOT INTRIGA • 4. CH ULTRASONIC DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN

 

 
1 EXC - CH GEISHA FESTINA / HANNA WOZNA - GIL
CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION, BOS


2 EXC - CH YOLANDE DE FOIX DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI
RCAC

3 EXC - CH TSARSKAJA PRIHOT INTRIGA / MIKHAIL NIKTYUKI

4 EXC - CH ULTRASONIC DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN / FREDERIC MAISON

EXC - CH AURA NEUSCHWANSTEIN VOM VESPERKREUZ / MAGDALENA TELEKI ZAHORAN & ZOLTAN TELEKI

EXC - CH CHARODEYKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / VOLKOV & KIRYUSHINA & KAZAN

EXC - CH BLACKBERRY FLINTSTONE / JANA MULLEROVA

EXC - CH QUEENY V.SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN / MANIELA NEUMAYR

EXC - CH ARABERARA HIBRA / MARCELLA GRASSI

VG - CH TSARITZA SAVSKAYA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / TKACHENKO & KIRYUSHINA

VG - CH ENERGIA SOLNTSA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / OFITSEROVA & KIRYUSHINA

VG - CH COLETTE MEZI KAMARADY / JANKA DRAGUČOVA

VG - CH ULBIKA FORTUNI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA

VG - CH AILIS OF NORTHERN FOREST / FRANZ SCHENKERMAYR

 


 

Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs