FIWC Congresses & Shows
2022 •
2018
Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
2016 •
2014 •
2012 •
2010 •
2008 •
2006 •
2004 •
2002 •
2000 •
1998 •
1996 •
1994
2011 (Seminar) • 1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)
EIWC Congress 2012
Padenghe • Italy
Courtesy: iw-info.de
Results, Pictures & Videos: M. Poli (I), Helga Müller, Thiemann (D), Pommerening (D)
EIWC Show
Mrs Liz Thornton (GB) • Dogs
Mrs Eileen Flanagan (USA) • Bitches
Visit the website of the
IW World
Give the perfect gift!
The official publication
of the FIWC
For any inquiries,
feel free to contact the
FIWC
DOGS - BABY | ||
1 VP - Wolfhouse Yale / Somers BEST BABY 2 VP - Eragon Della Bassa Pavese / Vranych 3 VP - Artudeifiorichiari / Galli 3 P - Finian Della Bassa Pavese / Paparella |
DOGS - PUPPY | ||
1 VP - Eriu Aga Khan / Splittberger |
DOGS - JUNIOR | ||
1 EXC - Donnerhall Della Bassa Pavese / Salamon BEST JUNIOR 2 EXC - Orakul Keltov iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Kiryushina 3 EXC - Glor Na Gael Zappa / Juhasz 4 EXC - Candeire Nettuno / Sambastian EXC - Elf Flintstone / Müllerova VG - Gruagach Leal Paddy / Anwender VG - Mag Merlin iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Kiryushina VG - Tsarskaja Prihot Gordey at Caen Morhen / Vranych, |
DOGS - INTERMEDIATE | ||
1 EXC - Faune du Grand Chien de Culann / Maison BEST JUNIOR 2 EXC - Miliy Zver Strong Fella / Lemyaskina 3 EXC - Conchobar Notorius / Merziario 4 EXC - Cu-Cruithin Duncan King of Festina / Wozna-Gil EXC - Escape to Oscalite Really Irish / Hottola G - Lunny Svet iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Kiryushina |
DOGS - OPEN | ||
1 EXC - Eragon du Grand Chien de Culann / Maison CAC 2 EXC - Neuschwanstein IW & D's Great Dream / Szetei RCAC 3 EXC - Cualainn Jethro / Jansen 4 EXC - Miliy Zver Russian Standard / Lemyaskina EXC - Athos From Breaghva / Biedziak EXC - Conchobar Narwain / Valerani EXC - Kamillo Kromo dei Mangialupi / Canali EXC - Temhair’s Hillie Billie / Kuhless VG - Asscan VG - Lupo Alberto dei Mangialupi / Barbaglia VG - Zar Paul I. vom Alpetal / Thiemann/Oppenhäuser VG - Zeus vom Alpetal / Thiemann/Oppenhäuser VG - Zveroboy iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Kiryushina |
DOGS - WORKING | ||
1 EXC - Vensky Vals iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Kiryushina CAC - BEST WORKING PRIZE 2 EXC - Izbrannik Keltov iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Kiryushina 3 EXC - Kilfaolin of Northern Forest / Furnkranz |
DOGS - CHAMPION | ||
1 EXC - CH Skibberdeen's Rudolph / Hermsen BOB 2 EXC - CH Baloo dei Mangialupi / Poli/Iori 3 EXC - CH Pitlochry's Ramses / Schildt 4 EXC - CH Glor Na Gael Ralph / Juhasz EXC - CH Benjamin Malaussene dei Mangialupi / Leonardi EXC - CH Gelert Spirit Big Foot / Galli EXC - CH Druid Flintstone/ Müllerova VG - CH Gelert Spirit Bandit / Grandis VG - CH Kippo dei Mangialupi / Callegaris VG - CH Venanzio dei Mangialupi / Furrer |
DOGS - VETERAN | ||
1 EXC - Melodream Maker O'Marksbay / Wille 2 EXC - Ryan Della Bassa Pavese / Vranych |