Next EIWC Congress & Show
2018 - France

Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
201620142012201020082006200420022000199819961994

2011 (Seminar)1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)

 

EIWC Congress 2014

Tammela • Finland

Meeting + Show Results (Ring 1 (Bitches) - Ring 2 (Dogs) - Ring 3 (all puppies & veternans)

Courtesy: iw-info.de
Results, Pictures & Videos: Kuhless (D) Pommerening (D), Thiemann (D), Blaghevicha (LV)


 

EIWC Congress 2014 - Tammela - Finland

 

EIWC Meeting

 

Minutes of the 12th EIWC Board Meeting - Tammela, Finland
Minutes of the 12th EIWC Board Meeting

Minutes of the 12th EIWC Ruling Council - Tammela, Finland
Minutes of the 12th EIWC Ruling Council

Seppo Lamberg
Heart, DCM Results of the study made in Finland
DCM (Powerpoint - 10 Mo) DCM (PDF - 43 Mo)

Elina Pietilä
The most common eye disorders found in Irish Wolfhounds. Results from Finland

Angela Bodey
Pneumonia in Irish Wolfhounds (Powerpoint - 39 Mo)
Pneumonia in Irish Wolfhounds (PDF - 75 Mo)

Riitta Niemelä
Finnish Kennel Clubs breeding database and its use

IW World, the official publication of the Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs
Visit the website of the
IW World
Give the perfect gift!
The official publication
of the FIWC


 

 

For any inquiries,
feel free to contact the
FIWC

 

Find Us On Facebook

EIWC Show

 

Jim Behan (IRL): Ring 1 (Bitches: Open, Work, Ch)
Louise Pinkney (UK): Ring 2 (Dogs: Inter, Open, Work, Ch)
Ian Finney (IRL): Ring 3 (Puppies - Dogs (Junior, Vet) - Bitches (Junior, Inter, Vet)

 

EIWC Banner 2014

 

BEST OF BREED
Doscartha Afrodite / Kaija Ahola (FIN)

 

BOB & BOS
BOS - Always My Bryan Roan Inish / Helena Aalto Otava & Anu Karppinen Otava (FIN)

Doscartha Afrodite / Kaija Ahola (FIN)

 

BOB Veteran
WiglyWagly’s Erica Flower / Conny Fernhout-Schildt (NL)

 

BEST BABY
Glor Na Gael Dairine / Csilla Juhasz (HU)

Christabel Dei Mangialupi / Pia Virta & Esa Koko Tortinmäki (FIN)

 

BEST JUNIOR
Milly Zver Fram Warrior / Andrey Panasyuk (RUS)

Tinwhistle’s Aida Di Verdi / Taina Niemelä Vikby (FIN)

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE
Hubert vom Alpetal / Jürgen & Melitta Kuhless (D)

Carel Wolf Amalia / Riitta Vuokko Mietoinen (FIN)

 

BEST OPEN
Mia Paluduz / Jana Zapotocka (CZ)

Always My Bryan Roan Inish / Conny Fernhout-Schildt (NL)

 

BEST WORKING
Branwen Balfama / Michaela Rudolecka (CZ)

Izbrannik Keltov Iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Ekaterina Kuzmina & Irina Kiryushina (RUS)

 

BEST CHAMPION
Pitlochry’s Darragh / Conny Fernhout-Schildt (NL)

Doscartha Afrodite / Kaija Ahola (FIN)

 

BEST BREEDER
From left to right: 1. Tinwhistle - 2. iz Volshebnogo Lesa - 3. Sapwood's - 4. Doscartha

 

Jim Behan (IRL): Ring 1 (Bitches) • Louise Pinkney (UK): Ring 2 (Dogs) • Ian Finney (IRL): Ring 3 (all puppies & veterans)

 

 


 

Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs