FIWC Congresses & Shows
2018

Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
201620142012201020082006200420022000199819961994

2011 (Seminar)1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)

 

EIWC Congress 2004

Amersfoort • The Netherlands

Meeting + Show Results


EIWC Congress 2004 - Amersfoort - The Netherlands EIWC Congress 2004 - Amersfoort - The Netherlands EIWC Congress 2004 - Amersfoort - The Netherlands
EIWC Congress 2004 - Amersfoort - The Netherlands EIWC Congress 2004 - Amersfoort - The Netherlands EIWC Congress 2004 - Amersfoort - The Netherlands

 

EIWC Meeting

 

Minutes of the 7th EIWC Board Meeting - Amersfoort, The Netherlands
Minutes of the 7th EIWC Board Meeting

Minutes of the 7th EIWC Ruling Council - Amersfoort, The Netherlands
Minutes of the 7th EIWC Ruling Council

Dr. Hazewinkel (D)
Nutrition

B. Murphy or T. Doyle (IRL)
Review of Standard

Dr. F. Maison (F) - Veterinary
State of the Breed in France

J. Hoffmann (NL)
Results of Questionnaire

Dr. A. Vollmar (D) - Veterinary
Heartproblems: DCM

Prof. O. Distl (D)
Genetic Conclusions of DCM

J. Bikova & L. Blaghevicha (Latvia)
Immunotherapy of Dogs in Case of Oncological Diseases

 

EIWC Show

 

EIWC Congress 2004 - Bunschoten - The Netherlands

 

EIWC Congress 2004 - Bunschoten - The Netherlands

 

EIWC Congress 2004 - Bunschoten - The Netherlands

 

EIWC Congress 2004 - Bunschoten - The Netherlands

 

EIWC Congress 2004 - Bunschoten - The Netherlands

 

EIWC Congress 2004 - Bunschoten - The Netherlands

 

02.05.2004
Bunschoten (NL) • Club Championship Show • CAC - EIWC 2004 Winner
Best in Show
EIWC 2004 Winner
Anthony of Treacka's Garden
Best Puppy
Best Veteran
CAC
RCAC
Iceman von der Oelmühle
---
Anthony of Treacka's Garden
Conchobar Cerbero
---
Tiffany from the Silent Step
Celtic Myst Broly
Pitlochry's Upperclass

 

DOGS
Puppy Class: 6 - 9 months • Dr F. Maison (F)
1 VP - Iceman von der Oelmühle / J.Papenfuss & J. Rosner (D)
2 VP - Vianho Caspar / A. Vidmar (SL)
3 VP - Inferno von der Oelmühle / K. B&. Buurman (NL)
4 P - Gaeltarra Eireann Tyas Thyrone / Suzanne Jansen (NL)
5 P - Bram of Ardmore / W. & D. Dierick (D)
Rather Promising - Gealtarra Eireann Raffles / M.W. Bussemaker-v.d. Kerk (NL)
Open Class: 15+ months • Mr. K. Kelly (IRL)
1 EXC - Anthony of Treacka's Garden / J. & I. Frederickx-Ackaert (B)
3 EXC - 2EXC - Conchobar Cerbero / L. Valerani (I)
2 EXC - Absolute of First Avenue / G. Janssens & S. Schellens (B)
4 EXC - Pitlochry's Ebony & Ivory / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
EXC - Liam Og of Nutstown / M. Vane-Tempest (SF)
EXC - DK Ch. Dark Mystic's Marauder / E. Birk (DK)
EXC - Thar Fionnmaë / Cornelisse & Nieuwkoop-v. Loenen (NL)
EXC - Multi Ch. Wolfhouse Pergolesi / M. Dorte (DK)
EXC - Argilan of Nutstown / M. Vane-Tempest (SF)
EXC - Celtic Myst Brian / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
EXC - Lailap's Inspector / H.F. Flierman-Pronk (NL)
EXC - Lailap's Jarlath Jack / E.J. v. Schaik (NL)
EXC - Up and Away von der Oelmühle / A. Somers & M. Barten (NL)
EXC - Aragon of Caer Myrrdin / C. Steegmans-Gossens (B)
EXC - Curoï Jafar / Y. van Stralen (NL)
EXC - Geasa's Mangas / E. Swelheim-Kruisinga (NL)
EXC - Ch. Gandalf Paluduz / P. Uzlova (CZ)
EXC - Pitlochry's Iwan Lapis Lazuli / H. van Viersen (NL)
VG - Sean of Tir Na Nog / G.A. v. Nieuwkoop-v. Loenen (NL)
Ch. Vitjaz lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Britaevy & Kiryushina (RUS)
VG - Rashamon des Géants de la Bernaline / R. & C. Damboise (F)
VG - Stanislas des Coeurs de Lune / M. Deluet
VG - Sjah Rezah Fionnmaë / H.J.C. Dubbeldam (NL)
VG - Hibeck King George / G.A. v. Nieuwkoop-v. Loenen (NL)
VG - Ch. Gallahad Graham v.d. Ruempol / de Haan-de Levie (NL)
VG - Lailap's Irish Illusion / K. Hesseling (NL)
VG - James Larkin Fionnmaë / Hilhorst & Hilhorst-Sakkers (NL)
VG - Ulvsholms Elan / J. Holm-Jensen & B. Vondel (DK)
VG - Nutstown Finnbar / M. Vane-Tempest (SF)
VG - Pontias Power of Amies Home / C.N. v.d. Veen-de Vos (NL)
G - Ch. Hrabroe Serdtse Baskerville / K. Ovcharova (RUS)
Intermediate Class: 15 - 24 months • Dr F. Maison (F)
1 EXC - Araberara Hickory / M. Grassi (I)
2 EXC - Easy Runner Barney / M. Claude & J. Das (B)
3 EXC - Masterpiece van de Ruempol / J.J. Hofman (NL)
4 EXC - Terminator du Grand Chien de Culann / M. Miguet (F)
VG - Killykeen Dillon / T. Grijsen-Viskaal (NL)
VG - Lailap's Kinsale / V.M. Teunissen-Wais (NL)
G - Killykeen Drumlin / H. Knaps & H. Smets (NL)
S - Bono of Treacka's Garden / J. Gommans (NL)
Youth Class: 9 - 18 months • Dr F. Maison (F)
1 EXC - Gulliagh Sequoia / T.N., M.A. & I. Finney (IRL)
2 EXC - Pitlochry's Noe Newman / Fernhout-Schildt & Wick (NL)
3 EXC - Claim of Treacka's Garden / E.Swelheim-Kruisinga (NL)
4 EXC - Cedric of Beltine / A. Somers & A. Barten (NL)
EXC - Nutstown Richard / I. Coppee (NL)
VG - E-Mail Ru. Sirenevogo Bulvara / A. Solozhentsev (RUS)
VG - Outer's Limit Elwood / A. Hohnhorst (D)
G - Conan of Beltine / J. de Ridder (B)
G - Conn of Treacka's Garden / C. Steegmans-Goossens (B)
G - Conall of Caer Myrrdin / I.K. de Gruijl-Bos (NL)
G - Wolfhouse Quarter Note / M. Vane-Tempest (SF)
G - Umnitsa Markus lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Ajbadullaev & Kiryushina (RUS)
S - Uilfred Aivengo lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Nevskaya & Kiryushina (RUS)
Breeders Class: 9+ months • Dr F. Maison (F)
1 EXC - Pitlochry's Website / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
2 EXC - Galtarra Eireann The Ultimate / J.W. Jansen (NL)
3 EXC - Easy Runner Bubblegum / M. Claude & J. Das (B)
4 EXC - Ch. Romantik lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Cherskaya & Kiryushina (RUS)
EXC - Pitlochry's Griffit / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
EXC - Aschar Stribirny Potok / V. Stapnickova (CZ)

 

BITCHES
Puppy Class: 6 - 9 months • Mr. J. Wauben (NL)
1 VP - Cyanne of Beltine / R. & D. Thijs-Knapen (B)
2 VP - Just a Touch van de Ruempol / K. & B. Buurman (NL)
3 VP - Vianho Cassandra / A. Vidmar (SL)
4 P - Xenia of Tir Na Nog / C.N. v.d. Veen-de Vos (NL)
P - Gaeltarra Eireann Noah Nalani / J.W. Jansen (NL)
Open Class: 15+ months • Mrs. L. Pinkneys (GB)
1 EXC - Celtic Myst Broly / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
2 EXC - Pitlochry's Upperclass / J. Papenfuss & J. Rosner (D)
3 EXC - Knallasen's Hortensia / P. Monberg (DK)
4 EXC - Pitlochry's Isabel / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
EXC - Erinwood Okaterina / J. Papenfuss & J. Rosner (D)
EXC - Erin von Wilar / M. Daubenfeld (L)
EXC - Saline des Coeurs de Lune / M. Deluet (F)
EXC - Rhapsodie du Grand Chien de Culann / Mme Gilmant (F)
VG - Miss Interim van de Ruempol / B.A. Cillekens-Flapper (NL)
VG - Xzorg von der Oelmühle / H. Muller & B. Schmidt (D)
VG - B'daantje of Treacka's Garden / J. Gommans (NL)
VG - Araberara Falia / M. Grassi (I)
VG - Just in Time van de Ruempol / de Haan-de Levie (NL)
VG - Heawen Legenda Belfast Midas / D. Hrajakova (CZ)
VG - Ch. Soraya Fionnmaë / J.W. Jansen (NL)
G - Ch. Guinevere Norman / J. Mullerova (CZ)
G - Ch. Rosinka lz Volshebnogo Lesa / I. & N. Kiryushina (RUS)
G - Ch. Terpsikhora lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Novikovy & Kiryushina (RUS)
G - Denominacia S Sirenevogo Bulvara / L. Sharova (RUS)
G - Ch. Tarantella lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Shuvalova & Kiryushina (RUS)
G - Aoibheann of Caer Myrrdin / C. Steegmans-Goossens (B)
G - Knalllasen's Lucretia / B. Vondel (DK)
S - Gaeltarra Eireann Jemmy / Asselbergs & Verbraak (NL)
S - Tara of Shenandoah Creek / C. Bisson (F)
Intermediate Class: 15 - 24 months • Mr. J. Wauben (NL)
1 EXC - Crazy Casey Rona Inish / P. Tomasovicova (SL)
2 EXC - Agnes Illusion Flintstone / K. Hesseling (NL)
3 EXC - Caredig Iowa at Bassa BPavese / L. Salamon (I)
4 EXC - Dwar's Valley Hedy / A. Kozlovski
EXC - Araberara Hibra / M. Grassi (I)
EXC - Can Can Dancer Roan Inish / J. Kofoed (DK)
VG - Gaeltarra Eireann Pride of Justice / J.W. Jansen (NL)
VG - Blanca Vianho / I. Lourenz & A. Beemer (NL)
VG - Ala Memoria di Philippo's Bibiche / Veen-de Vos ((NL)
Youth Class: 9 - 18 months • Mr. J. Wauben (NL)
1 EXC - Dona Flor dei Mangialupi / D. Lori & M. Poli (I)
2 EXC - Erinwwod Gift von der Oelmühle / J. Papenfuss & J. Rosner (D)
3 EXC - Wolfhouse Rhapsodie in Blue / P. Monberg (DK)
4 EXC - Ula lz Volshebnogo Lesa / H. Wozna-Gil & I. Kiryushina (RUS)
EXC - Pitlochry's Octavia Olivia / Fernhout-Schildt & Fernhout (NL)
VG - Ulibka Fortuni lz Volshebnogo Lesa / I. Kiryushina (RUS)
VG - Cohiba of Our Valley / K. Somerhausen (B)
VG - Brokenwheel Dahlia / J. & W. Hubner (D)
G - Umnichka Razumnichka lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Kiryushina (RUS)
Breeders Class: 9+ months • Mr. J. Wauben (NL)
1 EXC - Geasa's Minx / E. Swelheim-Kruisinga (NL)
2 EXC - Hidden Surprise van de Ruempol / de Haan-de Levie (NL)
3 EXC - Pitlochry's Esrath Esther / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
4 EXC - Yolande de Foix dei Mangialupi / D. Lori & M. Poli (I)
EXC - Easy Runner Bumblebee / M. Claude & J. Das (B)
VG - Ch. Rada Moya Uslada lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Golikhina & Kiryushina (RUS)
VG - Evropa Haika Sedy Lord / V. Jestrabova (CZ)
VG - Ch. Pavlinka lz Volshebnogo Lesa / I. & A. Kiryushina (RUS)
Veteran Class: 8+ years • Mr. J. Wauben (NL)
1 EXC - Tiffany from the Silent Step / C. Steegmans-Goossens (B)
2 EXC - Riban off Woody Wood / J.W. Jansen (NL)

 

Group Class: at least 3 dogs • Mr. J. Kelly (IRL)
A Easy Runner Bubblegum + Easy Runner Baileys + Easy Runner Bumblebee / M. Claude & J. Das (B)
Brace
A
 
 
B
 
 
 
 
C
 
 
 
D
 
 
Easy Runner Bubblegum / M. Claude & J. Das (B)
Easy Runner Bumblebee / M. Claude & J. Das (B)
 
Ch. Rus. Vitjaz lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Britaevy & Kiryushina (RUS)
Umnitsa Markus lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Ajbadullaev I. Kiryushina (RUS)
 
Ch. Romantik lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Cherskaya T. Kiryushina (RUS)
Celtic Myst Broly / E.C. Fernhout-Schildt (NL)
 
Ulibka Fortuni lz Volshebnogo Lesa / I. Kiryushina (RUS)
Ch. Rada Moya Uslada lz Volshebnogo Lesa / Golikhina & Kiryushina (RUS)

 


 

Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs

 

 

 

 

 

IW World, the official publication of the Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs
Visit the website of the
IW World
Give the perfect gift!
The official publication
of the FIWC


 

 

For any inquiries,
feel free to contact the
FIWC

 

Find Us On Facebook