FIWC Congresses & Shows
2018

Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
201620142012201020082006200420022000199819961994

2011 (Seminar)1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)

 

EIWC Congress 2008

Kranjska Gora • Slovenia

Courtesy: iw-info.de
Results & Pictures: Melitta & Juergen Kuhless (D), J. Hübner, Fam. Bolz (D), Detlef Daum (D), Hemmer, Novak, Pommerening (D), F. Duval


EIWC Show

 

EIWC Congress 2008 - Kranjska Gora - Slovenia

 

EIWC Congress 2008 - Kranjska Gora - Slovenia
Mrs Marija Kavcic (SLO) • Dogs: Puppy, Youth, Junior, Veteran
Mrs Jean Malley (UK) • Dogs: Intermediate, Open, Champion
Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO) • Bitches: Puppy, Youth, Junior, Veteran
Mr Jim Behan (IRL) • Bitches: Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion

 

IW World, the official publication of the Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs
Visit the website of the
IW World
Give the perfect gift!
The official publication
of the FIWC


 

 

For any inquiries,
feel free to contact the
FIWC

 

Find Us On Facebook

DOGS - PUPPY
Mrs Marija Kavcic (SLO)
1. BIG FOOT B&G • 2. VENSKIY VALS IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA

 
1 VP - BIG FOOT B&G / B&G UZGAJIVAČNICA

2 VP - VENSKIY VALS IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / SHULEMINA & KIRYUSHINA

 

DOGS - YOUTH
Mrs Marija Kavcic (SLO)
1 VP - PITLOCHRY'S RAMSES / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT

P - VIANHO FLYNN / MIRAN PAVLIČ

 

DOGS - JUNIOR
Mrs Marija Kavcic (SLO)
1. WINSTON DELLA BASSA PAVESE • 2. BALOO DEI MANGIALUPI • 3. CONCHOBAR REALLY IRISH • 4. THOR VON SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN

 
1 EXC - WINSTON DELLA BASSA PAVESE / LUDOVICA SALAMON

2 EXC - BALOO DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI

3 EXC - CONCHOBAR REALLY IRISH / KAREL DR.CHVATAL

4 EXC - THOR VON SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN / MAGDALENA TELEKI ZAHORAN

EXC - BARHAT NOCHY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / AJBADULLAEV & KIRYSHINA & YAROSLAVL

EXC - BERENDEY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KUZMINA & KIRYUSHINA

EXC - GAELTARRA EIREAN SHEIK YERBOUTI / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT

VG - CAMELOT FLINTSTONE / JANA MULLEROVA

VG - ATOS AVIJAN / DRAGO & ALENKA OSTROVRŠNIK

VG - AMULET KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA & LAPTINA

VG - AMLU ULMENA ARTRUS / SANDRA WOLF

 

DOGS - INTERMEDIATE
Mrs Jean Malley (UK)
1. FOXTROT ROAN INISH • 2. GLOR NA GAEL IVANHOE • 3. GLOR NA GAEL IARLA • 4. CHU CULAINN V. KOPPAS HOF

 

 
1 EXC - FOXTROT ROAN INISH / PETRA TOMAŠOVIČEVA
CAC, SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

2 EXC - GLOR NA GAEL IVANHOE / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR
RCAC

3 EXC - GLOR NA GAEL IARLA / KASZLO KUTVOLGYI

4 EXC - CHU CULAINN V. KOPPAS HOF / ZOLTAN OLAH; BOROSTYAN

EXC - KILFAOLIN OF NOTHERN FOREST / ANGELIKA FURNKRANZ

EXC - VENANZIO DEI MANGIALUPI / MONICA FURRER

VG - PITLOCHRY'S KING RICHARD / IRINA NIKTYUKI

VG - EINSTEIN VIANHO / UROŠ MAJCEN

 

DOGS - OPEN
Mrs Jean Malley (UK)
1. ANDREJU VOM VESPERKREUZ • 2. TULLAGAN'S DELWYN • 3. GORDON ŠEDY LORD • 4. GREIRISH UPSHOT UTHEL

 

 
1 EXC - ANDREJU VOM VESPERKREUZ / BALASZ PAL
CAC, SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

2 EXC - TULLAGAN'S DELWYN / DR. SZETEI VIKTORIA
RCAC

3 EXC - GORDON ŠEDY LORD / VLADIMIRA JESTRABOVA

4 EXC - GREIRISH UPSHOT UTHEL / ZOLTAN OLAH

EXC - FAOLAN OF BELTINE / ANKIE SOMERS

EXC - FINGAL OF BELTINE / RIK & DORA THYS-KNAPEN

EXC - PITLOCHRY'S HAMMER / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT

EXC - PITLOCHRY'S HURRICANE / BERND POMMERING

EXC - SHOPOT V NOCHY IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / GOLIKOV & KIRYUSHINA

EXC - FORTUNE RACE KNO / TAPIO & SISSI HELLMAN

EXC - AME DE LOUP DES COEURS DE LUNE / ROBERT DAMBOISE/DELUET

EXC - TWAMA DELLA BASSA PAVESE / MARIO BARETTA

VG - PELLEAN IONMHAIN NORMAN / VLASTIMIL MACHALA

VG - ALFRED HITSCOCK VON VESPERKREUZ / SANDRA WOLF

VG - BENJAMIN MALAUSSENE DEI MANGIALUPI / MARIACRISTINA LEONARDI

VG - GREIRISH TOSS OUT / MERLE REEDS

 

DOGS - CHAMPION
Mrs Jean Malley (UK)
1. CH PITLOCHRY'S CATWAEZLE • 2. CH CONCHOBAR EVIL ENCHANTER • 3. CH GLOR NA GAEL DRYSTAN • 4. CH PITLOCHRY'S ZARDOZ

 

 
1 EXC - CH PITLOCHRY'S CATWAEZLE / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT
CAC, SLOVENIAN CHAMPION, BEST DOG, BOB

2 EXC - CH CONCHOBAR EVIL ENCHANTER / LUCA VALERIANI
RCAC

3 EXC - CH GLOR NA GAEL DRYSTAN / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR

4 EXC - CH PITLOCHRY'S ZARDOZ / D.IORI & M.POLI

EXC - CH IMAGO SURYCAN / HELENA JOSEFINA NIPPERTOVA MRAZKOVA

EXC - CH RYANAIR SAGITARIUS / MICHAELA RUDOLECKA

EXC - CH DEUS OF BELTINE / RIK & DORA THYS-KNAPEN

EXC - CH MELODREAM MAKER O'MARKSBAY / KNUT OLAV WILLE

EXC - CH FIGARO IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA

EXC - CH BRAM OF ARDMORE / DAGMAR DIENCK

EXC - CH VIANHO CONNAN / PETRA OMAHEN

EXC - CH PERGENTINO PIMENTEL DEL MANGIALUPI / ROSANNA CIGLIANI

 


 

Federation of Irish Wolfhound Clubs